Skip To Main Content

School Directory

Principal

Boblyn Ranger Dobbs

Vice Principal

Grace Ayala

Nurse

Danna Keeling               

 

Secretary

Jennifer Auston

 

Secretary

Deborah Vega

 

Guidance Counselor

Heather Barksdale

Guidance Counselor

Tonya Busch

   

Psychologist Child Study Team

Ivonne Fadel

Social Worker Child Study Team

Jody Parker

LDTC Child Study Team

 

Speech Therapist

Rachel Zabelka

SAC

Gina Johnson

Parent Coordinator

Yolanda Simmons
Cafeteria Manager  

Cafeteria Lead Monitor

 

Chief Custodian

Raheem Vauters

 

Kindergarten

Kewanna Simmons

Kindergarten

Sharon Davis-Pierre

   

1st Grade

Yesenia Roman

1st Grade

Desarie McMillan

1st Grade

Nikki Kreitz

   

2nd Grade

Laura Osback

2nd Grade

Maryann Marren

2nd Grade

Michele Kinchen

   

3rd Grade

Jeimy Rosario

3rd Grade

Nadia DeCroce

3rd Grade

Marie St.Fort

   

4th Grade ELA

Anissa Martin-Conyers

4th Grade MATH

Allyson Sherwood

4th Grade Science-Social Studies

Tara Fisher

4th Grade Bilingual Ms. Martinez
   

5th Grade ELA

Viveca McLaughlin

5th Grade MATH

Patricia Marcelin-Belfils

5th Grade Science-Social Studies

Erlime Rosario
   

6th Grade ELA

Terrence Knox

6th Grade Math

Todd Franklin

6th Grade Social Studies

Felix Asare Bediako

5th & 6th Grade Bilingual

Monica Corzo

   

7th Grade ELA

Ingrid Lee-Hall

7th Grade Math

Sharyn Hunchak

7th Grade Social Studies

Arnoy Torres

   

8th Grade ELA

Garrett Thomas

8th Grade Math

Substitute

7th & 8th Grade Science

Kakila Hunter

6-8th Grade SPED

Substitute

6 & 8th Grade Science

Michelle Albritton

7th & 8th Grade Bilingual David Calizaya

ESL Teacher

William Anderson

ESL Teacher

Bairis Galitz

ESL Teacher

Phyllis Karapatis

 

 

Resource Teacher

Erica Escobar

Resource Teacher

Charlene Allen

Resource Teacher

Jamie Torres

Resource Teacher

Karen Olander

   

Reading Intervention 

Jennifer Decker

Reading Specialist  Joann McKinney
   

Instructional Assistant

Gail Harvey

Instructional Assistant

Luisana Bermudez

Instructional Assistant

Patricia Uter

Personal Aide

Kathleen Moore

Personal Aide

 

   

 

 

Music Teacher

Tiffany Tanner

Art Teacher

Juderose Glore

 

 

Phys. Ed Teacher

Matthew McBride

Phys. Ed Teacher

Kevin Meyer